<body>
Saturday, October 16, 2010 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Advertorial: Bioré Make Up Remover.

Yeah! I'm in a duper happy mood! Hees. Why?
Because I've just received Bioré Make Up Remover hamper!
- Bioré Makeup Remover for Eye and Lip
- Bioré Cleansing Oil Cotton Facial Sheets
- Bioré's new water-based makeup remover

I've tried up various types of make up remover.
After trying Bioré's, definitely gonna be 1 of my top 10 Best Make Up Remover list!
Hahaha. I was pretty surprised by the effectiveness after trying them all.
After getting the sponsorship from thasamplestore for Bioré's products, I totally love it!
Gonna top up the removers once I finished them all :)

Weeeeeeeeeeeeeee~!

Excited excited!!!!! :D

The top 1 product that I love among the 3.

I'm using Dior liner,
Dior eyeshadow.
After putting my eyeshadow and eyeliner only..
Hmm.. I love the texture- water based formula. I love the smell- Aqual floral scent.
The texture and the smell comes together make me feel comfortable using them..
It dissolve all my make up within 5sec of massaging them.
Easily lift away your make up INCLUDING waterproof make up!

It's a promise that using this product, no rubbing and tugging needed.
Simply enjoy this product by massaging your face.

Picture before rinsing them off and after.
My skin get much softer after using this remover.
No greasy feel but 100% refreshing!
Followed by Bioré Make up remover for Eye&Lip.
- Shake well before use. Pour product onto cotton pad.
- Close eyelid and leave cotton pad on eyelid for 5sec.
Gently cleanse mascara downwards from roof of eyelashes to tip.
- Cleanse mascara again upwards from root to tip of eyelashes.
- Fold cotton pad, cleanse lower eyelid & under eye area gently.
- Repeat for the other eye using a clean cotton pad.
- Use another cotton pad to cleanse your lip colour.

I'm testing it on my lip..
Dior Lipliner,
& rouge.
Pour a small amount on the cotton pad..
& wipe off the lipstick.

It's easy to wipe off. No rubbing needed as well.
Easy to come off. For lazy and busy ppl like me gonna love it :p

Result before and after!
Done cleansing within 5 sec! Fast enough!!
I haven't got the chance to try it on my eye yet..
But sure enough it's easy to remove your thick eye make up.
Well, when it comes to cleansing it's always important.
Without a good removers, you might damage your skin!
It is really important to remove your make up clean enough!
Specially for women who got to wear make up to work everyday..
And for Bioré Cleansing Oil Cotton Facial Sheets..
I've used 2 packets of those before I got this sponsorship.
It's fast removing!
I got really tired after my work and this facial sheets remove my make up faster..
Heehee. Okay lazy ppl like me will love this.
Because you can simply use this to remove every trace that is on your face :/
Hahaha!
Instruction of using it.

Trying is believing.
Click on the image above to redeem FREE Makeup remover samples!
After reading so much.. It's time to try them out yourself :)




Wednesday, October 13, 2010 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Game over.

I got so much to blog abt I got so many post to write..
But.. I'm just not in the mood. Too many things happened lately.

I'm not a dumb fuck like what you think I am.
I chose to keep quiet I chose not to say a single thing.
But I'm not a dumb fuck.

You know me, you know my character.
I'm straight forward towards things and make things clear.
I got the courage I got the guts. But I hide them all.
Because, I cant be bother anymore.

You used to be the one I cared the one I loved- as a friend.
But it's way too disappointing. After all the things you've done. I got nothing to say.
You're not the one I knew long ago. If you have not realise this, you changed bad to worse.
I dont understand how you actually look at things. Or money.

I'm letting go. Letting go of everything between you and me. I dont wanna talk.
Simply because you dont deserve it. I wish to give us a chance to talk.
But I couldnt make this move. You're sucha disappointment.

I'm strong enough to get over it- all by myself.


Please do not think that those paragraphs above are lyrics.
They are not. It's a msg from me.
To end this friendship.


Tuesday, October 12, 2010 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Satisfied.

Spent my first off day evening at Beibi's place watch Southpark & Gossip girl.
Shit. I'm only at the last episode of Season 1 -.-
Damn slow. Blame him-for not sending them to me to watch at home.
But only get to watch them at his place.
Dinner at prata shop and headed home to pack my stuff.

Got no idea why I got so energetic once I started packing a lil bit.
Hees. I'm moving my stuff and start using the cosmetic box that Beibi have made for me.
Conclusion:
My cosmetics are in place and easy for me to get the products for daily-use!



These are ALL the flowers that Beibi gave to me.
I'm gathering them together and place it on my computer desk.
Hees. Side by side with Mary no.2 :p

My daily-use cosmetics.

These are the random cosmetics.

Haa! It's much more tidy now!
Okay I really got lots of stuffs.
From left to right:
(Skincare basket, accessories, cosmetics box)


P.s Nowadays the weather is getting really weird.
Been sweating profusely :(



♥Newer Posts♥ ----- ♥Home♥ ----- ♥Older Posts♥
♥Emmie

"I'm kinda amazed and impressed by myself.
But then again,
I should be amazed and impressed that I actually found one that allow me to be more than what I am."
~Jinn Quek


Instagram: @oeneimme

Contact
Email: Emmie.neo@gmail.com
My Facebook
Kaypoh(s)

Advertisment

My life
♥SereneTan
♥StellaYeo

Traffic Feedjit

Back to my past
1/3/10 - 1/10/10
1/10/10 - 1/17/10
1/17/10 - 1/24/10
1/24/10 - 1/31/10
1/31/10 - 2/7/10
2/7/10 - 2/14/10
2/14/10 - 2/21/10
2/21/10 - 2/28/10
2/28/10 - 3/7/10
3/7/10 - 3/14/10
3/14/10 - 3/21/10
3/21/10 - 3/28/10
3/28/10 - 4/4/10
4/4/10 - 4/11/10
4/11/10 - 4/18/10
4/18/10 - 4/25/10
4/25/10 - 5/2/10
5/2/10 - 5/9/10
5/9/10 - 5/16/10
5/16/10 - 5/23/10
5/23/10 - 5/30/10
5/30/10 - 6/6/10
6/6/10 - 6/13/10
6/13/10 - 6/20/10
6/20/10 - 6/27/10
6/27/10 - 7/4/10
7/4/10 - 7/11/10
7/11/10 - 7/18/10
7/18/10 - 7/25/10
7/25/10 - 8/1/10
8/1/10 - 8/8/10
8/8/10 - 8/15/10
8/15/10 - 8/22/10
8/22/10 - 8/29/10
8/29/10 - 9/5/10
9/5/10 - 9/12/10
9/12/10 - 9/19/10
9/19/10 - 9/26/10
9/26/10 - 10/3/10
10/3/10 - 10/10/10
10/10/10 - 10/17/10
10/17/10 - 10/24/10
10/24/10 - 10/31/10
10/31/10 - 11/7/10
11/7/10 - 11/14/10
11/14/10 - 11/21/10
11/21/10 - 11/28/10
11/28/10 - 12/5/10
12/5/10 - 12/12/10
12/12/10 - 12/19/10
12/19/10 - 12/26/10
12/26/10 - 1/2/11
1/2/11 - 1/9/11
1/9/11 - 1/16/11
1/16/11 - 1/23/11
1/23/11 - 1/30/11
1/30/11 - 2/6/11
2/13/11 - 2/20/11
2/20/11 - 2/27/11
2/27/11 - 3/6/11
3/6/11 - 3/13/11
3/13/11 - 3/20/11
3/20/11 - 3/27/11
3/27/11 - 4/3/11
4/3/11 - 4/10/11
4/10/11 - 4/17/11
4/17/11 - 4/24/11
4/24/11 - 5/1/11
5/1/11 - 5/8/11
5/8/11 - 5/15/11
5/15/11 - 5/22/11
5/22/11 - 5/29/11
5/29/11 - 6/5/11
6/5/11 - 6/12/11
6/12/11 - 6/19/11
6/19/11 - 6/26/11
6/26/11 - 7/3/11
7/3/11 - 7/10/11
7/10/11 - 7/17/11
7/17/11 - 7/24/11
7/24/11 - 7/31/11
7/31/11 - 8/7/11
8/7/11 - 8/14/11
8/14/11 - 8/21/11
8/21/11 - 8/28/11
8/28/11 - 9/4/11
9/4/11 - 9/11/11
9/11/11 - 9/18/11
9/18/11 - 9/25/11
9/25/11 - 10/2/11
10/2/11 - 10/9/11
10/9/11 - 10/16/11
10/16/11 - 10/23/11
10/23/11 - 10/30/11
10/30/11 - 11/6/11
11/6/11 - 11/13/11
11/13/11 - 11/20/11
11/20/11 - 11/27/11
11/27/11 - 12/4/11
12/4/11 - 12/11/11
12/11/11 - 12/18/11
12/18/11 - 12/25/11
12/25/11 - 1/1/12
1/1/12 - 1/8/12
1/15/12 - 1/22/12
1/22/12 - 1/29/12
2/5/12 - 2/12/12
2/12/12 - 2/19/12
2/19/12 - 2/26/12
2/26/12 - 3/4/12
3/4/12 - 3/11/12
3/11/12 - 3/18/12
3/18/12 - 3/25/12
3/25/12 - 4/1/12
4/1/12 - 4/8/12
4/22/12 - 4/29/12
4/29/12 - 5/6/12
5/13/12 - 5/20/12
5/20/12 - 5/27/12
5/27/12 - 6/3/12
6/3/12 - 6/10/12
6/10/12 - 6/17/12
6/17/12 - 6/24/12
6/24/12 - 7/1/12
7/15/12 - 7/22/12
7/29/12 - 8/5/12
8/5/12 - 8/12/12
8/12/12 - 8/19/12
8/19/12 - 8/26/12
8/26/12 - 9/2/12
9/2/12 - 9/9/12
9/30/12 - 10/7/12
10/7/12 - 10/14/12
10/21/12 - 10/28/12
10/28/12 - 11/4/12
11/4/12 - 11/11/12
11/11/12 - 11/18/12
12/9/12 - 12/16/12
12/16/12 - 12/23/12
12/30/12 - 1/6/13
1/20/13 - 1/27/13
4/14/13 - 4/21/13
4/28/13 - 5/5/13
5/26/13 - 6/2/13
6/30/13 - 7/7/13
7/28/13 - 8/4/13
10/13/13 - 10/20/13
10/27/13 - 11/3/13
2/23/14 - 3/2/14
5/18/14 - 5/25/14
6/1/14 - 6/8/14
6/15/14 - 6/22/14
10/19/14 - 10/26/14
10/26/14 - 11/2/14
11/2/14 - 11/9/14
11/9/14 - 11/16/14
12/7/14 - 12/14/14
12/14/14 - 12/21/14
3/15/15 - 3/22/15
3/22/15 - 3/29/15
5/3/15 - 5/10/15
5/17/15 - 5/24/15
5/24/15 - 5/31/15
5/31/15 - 6/7/15
6/21/15 - 6/28/15
7/26/15 - 8/2/15
8/2/15 - 8/9/15
9/6/15 - 9/13/15
11/15/15 - 11/22/15
1/24/16 - 1/31/16
1/31/16 - 2/7/16
3/20/16 - 3/27/16
5/8/16 - 5/15/16
6/5/16 - 6/12/16
6/12/16 - 6/19/16
4/16/17 - 4/23/17
4/30/17 - 5/7/17
5/7/17 - 5/14/17
6/4/17 - 6/11/17