<body>
Tuesday, November 15, 2011 - ♥Jinnesis xx




Komi Leopard!


WAHHHHHH! Extremely good news here! Sassylove Spree #11 is backkkkkk!
Return at a super duper good timing.
Because Christmas is around the corner! Everyone can doll up sui sui with Sassylove.
Dont miss the ONE AND ONLY chance right now.
If you were to give it a miss, I cant promise you when you gonna have this chance again.

Why do I say that?
This time Sassylove return will not be long and if you're thinking of waiting for the next Spree #12,
it might not be as soon as you think.
Grab your one and only precious chance now to visit their web and make your order!

Contact len has became one of our essential in life.
I mean really, how many girls who lovvveee dolling up doesnt wear contact lens?
Majority 90% of the girls do!
Dont be outcasted and be the Forever Alone. LOLOLOL

Ever since I was given the chance to try Komi, Disney Lens,(Thank you big Kelly) I no longer fancy opitcal shop's lenses :/
I'm being v honest now.
After all the fun time I had with the chio lens, back to the typical optical shop lenses,
I've been complaining non-stop abt the colour, the diameter, the comfort.
Wahlau, optical shop also lose to an online blogshop can you believe that?

I'm so sure that lenses from Sassylove are so so so comfortable that I felt fucking sad & depressed for not ordering extra lenses before their previous spree ended.
All I was thinking is that, "aiya, still have chance one la dont need buy spare and keep."
BUT! I was WRONG! They dont come back as often liao leh :(
K la enough of my ranting. This is the offical part of introducing the NEW lens!




"You know how leopard printings is popular now ! From clothes to pants to hats, shoes, inner wear and WHY NOT? NOW, CONTACT LENS!"
(Love the quote cause its damn true!)

Presenting : Komi Leopard ! 19.8mm
Place of Origin:Daegu South Korea
Center Thickness:0.020mm
Lenses Color:Blue,Black,Green,Red,Gray,Pink,Brown

Using Cycle Periods:Annual

Lenses Hardness:Soft
Colour:8colours




A closer look, she even said "Break the law!" Specially for you guys leh.
So what should y'guys do in return her good favour?
MAKE OUR ORDER NOW!

I know I a bit kiasu singaporean.
But definitely this time round I going to order a few and keep as spare! :x
If you regret for not doing that after Spree #11 ended I confirm laugh at you.
Obigood! dont listen to advice. LOLOL


Always wanted to give it a try? Red which represent daring, brave, outstanding.
What can be even better than going well with Christmas! ^^
OH YEA! And CNY! Give all your relatives a surprise!
I swear the Grey is damn chio.
I love it like crazy when I first saw it. 
OMG

Geougious pink?
Goes extremely well with any of your girly dresses!

The purpose of showing your guys these pictures?
All the good old time I had with Sassylove lenses la :(
Those are the time when I feel that me myself is damn chio :x
Hahahahaha! BHB!


So.. tell me..
What the fuck are you waiting for?
Dont be lazy! Simply left click your mouse and enter the empire of Sassylove!




Sunday, November 13, 2011 - ♥Jinnesis xx

I'll be back on Tues/Wed okay.. I promise :(
Really too tired to do anything right now. Proper blog post & advertorial k.

Mean while, do visit www.th-sassylove.blogspot.com !
YEAH!!! They are back for Spree #11 ^^

Hint hint : Leopard :p




Happy Birthday Ida! :)


♥Newer Posts♥ ----- ♥Home♥ ----- ♥Older Posts♥
♥Emmie

"I'm kinda amazed and impressed by myself.
But then again,
I should be amazed and impressed that I actually found one that allow me to be more than what I am."
~Jinn Quek


Instagram: @oeneimme

Contact
Email: Emmie.neo@gmail.com
My Facebook
Kaypoh(s)

Advertisment

My life
♥SereneTan
♥StellaYeo

Traffic Feedjit

Back to my past
1/3/10 - 1/10/10
1/10/10 - 1/17/10
1/17/10 - 1/24/10
1/24/10 - 1/31/10
1/31/10 - 2/7/10
2/7/10 - 2/14/10
2/14/10 - 2/21/10
2/21/10 - 2/28/10
2/28/10 - 3/7/10
3/7/10 - 3/14/10
3/14/10 - 3/21/10
3/21/10 - 3/28/10
3/28/10 - 4/4/10
4/4/10 - 4/11/10
4/11/10 - 4/18/10
4/18/10 - 4/25/10
4/25/10 - 5/2/10
5/2/10 - 5/9/10
5/9/10 - 5/16/10
5/16/10 - 5/23/10
5/23/10 - 5/30/10
5/30/10 - 6/6/10
6/6/10 - 6/13/10
6/13/10 - 6/20/10
6/20/10 - 6/27/10
6/27/10 - 7/4/10
7/4/10 - 7/11/10
7/11/10 - 7/18/10
7/18/10 - 7/25/10
7/25/10 - 8/1/10
8/1/10 - 8/8/10
8/8/10 - 8/15/10
8/15/10 - 8/22/10
8/22/10 - 8/29/10
8/29/10 - 9/5/10
9/5/10 - 9/12/10
9/12/10 - 9/19/10
9/19/10 - 9/26/10
9/26/10 - 10/3/10
10/3/10 - 10/10/10
10/10/10 - 10/17/10
10/17/10 - 10/24/10
10/24/10 - 10/31/10
10/31/10 - 11/7/10
11/7/10 - 11/14/10
11/14/10 - 11/21/10
11/21/10 - 11/28/10
11/28/10 - 12/5/10
12/5/10 - 12/12/10
12/12/10 - 12/19/10
12/19/10 - 12/26/10
12/26/10 - 1/2/11
1/2/11 - 1/9/11
1/9/11 - 1/16/11
1/16/11 - 1/23/11
1/23/11 - 1/30/11
1/30/11 - 2/6/11
2/13/11 - 2/20/11
2/20/11 - 2/27/11
2/27/11 - 3/6/11
3/6/11 - 3/13/11
3/13/11 - 3/20/11
3/20/11 - 3/27/11
3/27/11 - 4/3/11
4/3/11 - 4/10/11
4/10/11 - 4/17/11
4/17/11 - 4/24/11
4/24/11 - 5/1/11
5/1/11 - 5/8/11
5/8/11 - 5/15/11
5/15/11 - 5/22/11
5/22/11 - 5/29/11
5/29/11 - 6/5/11
6/5/11 - 6/12/11
6/12/11 - 6/19/11
6/19/11 - 6/26/11
6/26/11 - 7/3/11
7/3/11 - 7/10/11
7/10/11 - 7/17/11
7/17/11 - 7/24/11
7/24/11 - 7/31/11
7/31/11 - 8/7/11
8/7/11 - 8/14/11
8/14/11 - 8/21/11
8/21/11 - 8/28/11
8/28/11 - 9/4/11
9/4/11 - 9/11/11
9/11/11 - 9/18/11
9/18/11 - 9/25/11
9/25/11 - 10/2/11
10/2/11 - 10/9/11
10/9/11 - 10/16/11
10/16/11 - 10/23/11
10/23/11 - 10/30/11
10/30/11 - 11/6/11
11/6/11 - 11/13/11
11/13/11 - 11/20/11
11/20/11 - 11/27/11
11/27/11 - 12/4/11
12/4/11 - 12/11/11
12/11/11 - 12/18/11
12/18/11 - 12/25/11
12/25/11 - 1/1/12
1/1/12 - 1/8/12
1/15/12 - 1/22/12
1/22/12 - 1/29/12
2/5/12 - 2/12/12
2/12/12 - 2/19/12
2/19/12 - 2/26/12
2/26/12 - 3/4/12
3/4/12 - 3/11/12
3/11/12 - 3/18/12
3/18/12 - 3/25/12
3/25/12 - 4/1/12
4/1/12 - 4/8/12
4/22/12 - 4/29/12
4/29/12 - 5/6/12
5/13/12 - 5/20/12
5/20/12 - 5/27/12
5/27/12 - 6/3/12
6/3/12 - 6/10/12
6/10/12 - 6/17/12
6/17/12 - 6/24/12
6/24/12 - 7/1/12
7/15/12 - 7/22/12
7/29/12 - 8/5/12
8/5/12 - 8/12/12
8/12/12 - 8/19/12
8/19/12 - 8/26/12
8/26/12 - 9/2/12
9/2/12 - 9/9/12
9/30/12 - 10/7/12
10/7/12 - 10/14/12
10/21/12 - 10/28/12
10/28/12 - 11/4/12
11/4/12 - 11/11/12
11/11/12 - 11/18/12
12/9/12 - 12/16/12
12/16/12 - 12/23/12
12/30/12 - 1/6/13
1/20/13 - 1/27/13
4/14/13 - 4/21/13
4/28/13 - 5/5/13
5/26/13 - 6/2/13
6/30/13 - 7/7/13
7/28/13 - 8/4/13
10/13/13 - 10/20/13
10/27/13 - 11/3/13
2/23/14 - 3/2/14
5/18/14 - 5/25/14
6/1/14 - 6/8/14
6/15/14 - 6/22/14
10/19/14 - 10/26/14
10/26/14 - 11/2/14
11/2/14 - 11/9/14
11/9/14 - 11/16/14
12/7/14 - 12/14/14
12/14/14 - 12/21/14
3/15/15 - 3/22/15
3/22/15 - 3/29/15
5/3/15 - 5/10/15
5/17/15 - 5/24/15
5/24/15 - 5/31/15
5/31/15 - 6/7/15
6/21/15 - 6/28/15
7/26/15 - 8/2/15
8/2/15 - 8/9/15
9/6/15 - 9/13/15
11/15/15 - 11/22/15
1/24/16 - 1/31/16
1/31/16 - 2/7/16
3/20/16 - 3/27/16
5/8/16 - 5/15/16
6/5/16 - 6/12/16
6/12/16 - 6/19/16
4/16/17 - 4/23/17
4/30/17 - 5/7/17
5/7/17 - 5/14/17
6/4/17 - 6/11/17