<body>
Friday, March 2, 2012 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Wished.


Always listen to what your friend has to say.
Sometimes your friend will say things that you find boring, uncomfortable or annoying
but if you have respect for you friend, you'll override these feelings with the desire to listen
openly and give your friend the space to say what is needed and to do so without judgement.



Do you know what's the saddest quote ever created by the funniest man in the world?
"I love walking in the rain cause no one can see me crying."

-Rowan Atkinson a.k.a Mr. Bean


Thursday, March 1, 2012 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Cranky.



I start to notice that I've been going out for shopping too many times this week.
4 days in a roll. For shopping. Oh my god.. I should really stop buying clothes.
Been complaining I dont have anything to wear! :(
This is bad. Real bad. Andrew said I'm addicted! I hope not..

Life is good.
Met up with Fiona and Peggy for steamboat at Tiong Bahru.
Wa this place really not that bad. I guess the only thing I can complain abt is the variety of choices of food not that much.
But can you imagine - free flow of foods/drinks/CHOCOLATE FONDUE.
YES CHOCOLATE FONDUE! It's dessert and it's FREE FLOW.
We went for the lunch which only cost us $16++.
WORTH IT LEH!! Located at Tiong Bahru shopping mall? I'm not sure the name of it.
Level 2;The Rajah Inn. Mad awesome.
Yes yes yes. I will introduce my friends to that place!



I photoshopped my eyes in this pic.
Kinda not used to it.. A bit too big ah for my face. Lol
No worries the remaining pictures are without photoshop at all!







Tuesday, February 28, 2012 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Reference.



(Scroll down for updated pictures blog post!)
Sorry guys. I get a lil bit too emotional last night.
I know right.. Leaving my blog with a blog post that has no content.
Just pictures. Hahaha.
Nothing much, it's just a day out with Ida - my sister-in-law.
Bring her around town for mini shopping.


So yup, I was reminded of my coming up situation.
Which is.. When am I gonna start schooling again?
And.. How abt my work?
As well as my coming up family trip during July - Bkk.
Yeah again.
Having the idea of it gives me headache. How am I suppose to cope?
The stress level from my family is not as average as you guys think it is.


***

Meeting up with my Polly girl! Was in town for the entire day.
It feels good when you manage to find someone with never ending topics.
I knew her from my working place btw :)
I guess she's my only female friend who doesn't like to put on make up.
According to my Polly girl, she's to lazy to do so.
*Too lazy to look good*
Tsk tsk..





The only problem I have with her is her eyebrow.
I swear Polly girl look so much better with brows!







Spot my babygirl behind :p



- ♥Jinnesis xx

F&P


So I'm having a massive headache right now trying to figure out abt my life.
It's so complicated and in a mess I can say.
Sigh. Pictures now. I'll be back soon.



















Smth new in my blog!
Simply make your life easier :)


Monday, February 27, 2012 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Free Pet Shop @ ECP



For dog lovers, trust me you gonna love this blog post so so much.
Because this blog post gonna be filled with all the pictures of DOGS!
Yeah! Hees. Went to Free Pet Shop @ ECP the other day with Wt.
Brought my 2 precious love along..
Got a hard time bringing them around as they really really dislike to stay in the bag.

Headed over to Furry Pets Connection to get their "buffet" first before going over to ECP.
Yeah, coincidentally the owner of the shop is Tony.
Which is my previous boss whom I used to work for.
I learnt all the grooming from him. A great shi fu though.
Bought 2 pies and 4 muffins for my precious.

Oh yeah, if you're curious abt the breed of my dogs.
(I think I haven't really introduce them)


Name: Cherry
Breed: Mini pin
Colour: Black and Brown
Gender: Female
Age: 6

Name: Bebe
Breed: Crossed-breed
(Mixed. Yorkie mixed w/ smth. Do let me know if you can tell)
Colour: Brown
Gender: Female
Age: Unknown(Abt 5/6 I think)


Bebe was an abandoned dog. My friend found her few yrs back on the street.
Therefore I decided to adopt her.
That explain why I'm not confirm of her breed and age.
PICTURES TIME!! :D
(Buay tahan, all the nice pics of my dogs have a pair of hairy legs in the BG :/)





*BOO* I CAN SEE YOU~




















































♥Newer Posts♥ ----- ♥Home♥ ----- ♥Older Posts♥
♥Emmie

"I'm kinda amazed and impressed by myself.
But then again,
I should be amazed and impressed that I actually found one that allow me to be more than what I am."
~Jinn Quek


Instagram: @oeneimme

Contact
Email: Emmie.neo@gmail.com
My Facebook
Kaypoh(s)

Advertisment

My life
♥SereneTan
♥StellaYeo

Traffic Feedjit

Back to my past
1/3/10 - 1/10/10
1/10/10 - 1/17/10
1/17/10 - 1/24/10
1/24/10 - 1/31/10
1/31/10 - 2/7/10
2/7/10 - 2/14/10
2/14/10 - 2/21/10
2/21/10 - 2/28/10
2/28/10 - 3/7/10
3/7/10 - 3/14/10
3/14/10 - 3/21/10
3/21/10 - 3/28/10
3/28/10 - 4/4/10
4/4/10 - 4/11/10
4/11/10 - 4/18/10
4/18/10 - 4/25/10
4/25/10 - 5/2/10
5/2/10 - 5/9/10
5/9/10 - 5/16/10
5/16/10 - 5/23/10
5/23/10 - 5/30/10
5/30/10 - 6/6/10
6/6/10 - 6/13/10
6/13/10 - 6/20/10
6/20/10 - 6/27/10
6/27/10 - 7/4/10
7/4/10 - 7/11/10
7/11/10 - 7/18/10
7/18/10 - 7/25/10
7/25/10 - 8/1/10
8/1/10 - 8/8/10
8/8/10 - 8/15/10
8/15/10 - 8/22/10
8/22/10 - 8/29/10
8/29/10 - 9/5/10
9/5/10 - 9/12/10
9/12/10 - 9/19/10
9/19/10 - 9/26/10
9/26/10 - 10/3/10
10/3/10 - 10/10/10
10/10/10 - 10/17/10
10/17/10 - 10/24/10
10/24/10 - 10/31/10
10/31/10 - 11/7/10
11/7/10 - 11/14/10
11/14/10 - 11/21/10
11/21/10 - 11/28/10
11/28/10 - 12/5/10
12/5/10 - 12/12/10
12/12/10 - 12/19/10
12/19/10 - 12/26/10
12/26/10 - 1/2/11
1/2/11 - 1/9/11
1/9/11 - 1/16/11
1/16/11 - 1/23/11
1/23/11 - 1/30/11
1/30/11 - 2/6/11
2/13/11 - 2/20/11
2/20/11 - 2/27/11
2/27/11 - 3/6/11
3/6/11 - 3/13/11
3/13/11 - 3/20/11
3/20/11 - 3/27/11
3/27/11 - 4/3/11
4/3/11 - 4/10/11
4/10/11 - 4/17/11
4/17/11 - 4/24/11
4/24/11 - 5/1/11
5/1/11 - 5/8/11
5/8/11 - 5/15/11
5/15/11 - 5/22/11
5/22/11 - 5/29/11
5/29/11 - 6/5/11
6/5/11 - 6/12/11
6/12/11 - 6/19/11
6/19/11 - 6/26/11
6/26/11 - 7/3/11
7/3/11 - 7/10/11
7/10/11 - 7/17/11
7/17/11 - 7/24/11
7/24/11 - 7/31/11
7/31/11 - 8/7/11
8/7/11 - 8/14/11
8/14/11 - 8/21/11
8/21/11 - 8/28/11
8/28/11 - 9/4/11
9/4/11 - 9/11/11
9/11/11 - 9/18/11
9/18/11 - 9/25/11
9/25/11 - 10/2/11
10/2/11 - 10/9/11
10/9/11 - 10/16/11
10/16/11 - 10/23/11
10/23/11 - 10/30/11
10/30/11 - 11/6/11
11/6/11 - 11/13/11
11/13/11 - 11/20/11
11/20/11 - 11/27/11
11/27/11 - 12/4/11
12/4/11 - 12/11/11
12/11/11 - 12/18/11
12/18/11 - 12/25/11
12/25/11 - 1/1/12
1/1/12 - 1/8/12
1/15/12 - 1/22/12
1/22/12 - 1/29/12
2/5/12 - 2/12/12
2/12/12 - 2/19/12
2/19/12 - 2/26/12
2/26/12 - 3/4/12
3/4/12 - 3/11/12
3/11/12 - 3/18/12
3/18/12 - 3/25/12
3/25/12 - 4/1/12
4/1/12 - 4/8/12
4/22/12 - 4/29/12
4/29/12 - 5/6/12
5/13/12 - 5/20/12
5/20/12 - 5/27/12
5/27/12 - 6/3/12
6/3/12 - 6/10/12
6/10/12 - 6/17/12
6/17/12 - 6/24/12
6/24/12 - 7/1/12
7/15/12 - 7/22/12
7/29/12 - 8/5/12
8/5/12 - 8/12/12
8/12/12 - 8/19/12
8/19/12 - 8/26/12
8/26/12 - 9/2/12
9/2/12 - 9/9/12
9/30/12 - 10/7/12
10/7/12 - 10/14/12
10/21/12 - 10/28/12
10/28/12 - 11/4/12
11/4/12 - 11/11/12
11/11/12 - 11/18/12
12/9/12 - 12/16/12
12/16/12 - 12/23/12
12/30/12 - 1/6/13
1/20/13 - 1/27/13
4/14/13 - 4/21/13
4/28/13 - 5/5/13
5/26/13 - 6/2/13
6/30/13 - 7/7/13
7/28/13 - 8/4/13
10/13/13 - 10/20/13
10/27/13 - 11/3/13
2/23/14 - 3/2/14
5/18/14 - 5/25/14
6/1/14 - 6/8/14
6/15/14 - 6/22/14
10/19/14 - 10/26/14
10/26/14 - 11/2/14
11/2/14 - 11/9/14
11/9/14 - 11/16/14
12/7/14 - 12/14/14
12/14/14 - 12/21/14
3/15/15 - 3/22/15
3/22/15 - 3/29/15
5/3/15 - 5/10/15
5/17/15 - 5/24/15
5/24/15 - 5/31/15
5/31/15 - 6/7/15
6/21/15 - 6/28/15
7/26/15 - 8/2/15
8/2/15 - 8/9/15
9/6/15 - 9/13/15
11/15/15 - 11/22/15
1/24/16 - 1/31/16
1/31/16 - 2/7/16
3/20/16 - 3/27/16
5/8/16 - 5/15/16
6/5/16 - 6/12/16
6/12/16 - 6/19/16
4/16/17 - 4/23/17
4/30/17 - 5/7/17
5/7/17 - 5/14/17
6/4/17 - 6/11/17