<body>
Friday, November 16, 2012 - ♥Jinnesis xx

IT'S MA BIRTHDAY!

 
 
Okay you can tell from the big heading.. This gonna be my birthday blog post!
Honestly, I dont have any celebration mood this year.
So so many reasons making me sibei sian lol
Too busy with my new job, as well as Beibi's.
Both of us are having shift work right now.... Therefore it's way too hard to compromise time.
Most of our off days doesnt fall on the same day :(
DAMN SAD. We have to sacrifice each other's slp to spend more time tgh.
 
So yup, my birthday.
On the day itself.. I spent most of my time at home.
Waiting for my sweetheart to wake up from his beauty slp.
(He had his graveyard shift the day before)
Came to picked me up at only 8pm. Headed out for dessert and there he go.
Back to his work again.
Dont be curious. I'll tell you. Yes I was feeling upset and disappointed.
But. What to do.
 
Hoping for a better birthday celebration next year as it gonna be my 21st birthday!
Once in your whole life leh. Definitely gonna do smth big. Heh.
 
***
 
Side track a bit.
Was on the phone w my sweetheart last night after drinking session w Shit and Mk.
He reminded me my space. Have been neglected way too long. Haven't been updating.
Therefore I promised to update it today! Hahaha
Missed me? Will try my best to update more often!
 
Nothing new in my life eh..
Busy with work.. Oh yea, I've shifted to airport outlet.
Feel free to drop by my shop if you're departing :)
OH YES I'VE GOT SMTH TO SHARE!
 
I'VE REGISTERED SCH!!!!!
Big news? Hahaha after dragging for so many yrs.. Ikr.
Registered at Kaplan for my part time course- dip in commerce; marketing management.
Anyone happen to be studying there too?
I dont wanna go lunch aloneeee :(
Will be starting class during Jan.
By then I'll be even more busy la. Full time work with part time study.
Hopefully I'll be able to cope.
 
I've even plan to take my licence after graduated.
Been wanting to get licence for so damn long alr.
Then I'd prolly be buying a car w Beibi. Heh
Feeling so excited by just thinking of it. Geehee
 
 
 
Enjoy my camwhore pics!!
Mai complain! It's my birthday post- suppose to flood the post w my face hee









Thank you so making time for me.
It has been really tough for us ever since we started our new job.
More arguments, more conflicts, more misunderstandings.
Long way to go I know. But pls have more faith w each other.
Let's make it work. Another 3 yrs, 5 yrs.. Hold on to me. Don't let me go.
I'm still improving, for you, for us.
I love you


- ♥Jinnesis xx

 

Happy 19th Birthday Serene Gf :)

 
A mini celebration for you at Jab 1.
Time really flies.. Think back when we first knew each other we were still so young.
Back then I was only 14/15 yrs old.
Glad that up till today we're still as close as before.
All the best to you in your life.
You know that anything happen, I'll always be there for you ^^
 
 










♥Newer Posts♥ ----- ♥Home♥ ----- ♥Older Posts♥
♥Emmie

"I'm kinda amazed and impressed by myself.
But then again,
I should be amazed and impressed that I actually found one that allow me to be more than what I am."
~Jinn Quek


Instagram: @oeneimme

Contact
Email: Emmie.neo@gmail.com
My Facebook
Kaypoh(s)

Advertisment

My life
♥SereneTan
♥StellaYeo

Traffic Feedjit

Back to my past
1/3/10 - 1/10/10
1/10/10 - 1/17/10
1/17/10 - 1/24/10
1/24/10 - 1/31/10
1/31/10 - 2/7/10
2/7/10 - 2/14/10
2/14/10 - 2/21/10
2/21/10 - 2/28/10
2/28/10 - 3/7/10
3/7/10 - 3/14/10
3/14/10 - 3/21/10
3/21/10 - 3/28/10
3/28/10 - 4/4/10
4/4/10 - 4/11/10
4/11/10 - 4/18/10
4/18/10 - 4/25/10
4/25/10 - 5/2/10
5/2/10 - 5/9/10
5/9/10 - 5/16/10
5/16/10 - 5/23/10
5/23/10 - 5/30/10
5/30/10 - 6/6/10
6/6/10 - 6/13/10
6/13/10 - 6/20/10
6/20/10 - 6/27/10
6/27/10 - 7/4/10
7/4/10 - 7/11/10
7/11/10 - 7/18/10
7/18/10 - 7/25/10
7/25/10 - 8/1/10
8/1/10 - 8/8/10
8/8/10 - 8/15/10
8/15/10 - 8/22/10
8/22/10 - 8/29/10
8/29/10 - 9/5/10
9/5/10 - 9/12/10
9/12/10 - 9/19/10
9/19/10 - 9/26/10
9/26/10 - 10/3/10
10/3/10 - 10/10/10
10/10/10 - 10/17/10
10/17/10 - 10/24/10
10/24/10 - 10/31/10
10/31/10 - 11/7/10
11/7/10 - 11/14/10
11/14/10 - 11/21/10
11/21/10 - 11/28/10
11/28/10 - 12/5/10
12/5/10 - 12/12/10
12/12/10 - 12/19/10
12/19/10 - 12/26/10
12/26/10 - 1/2/11
1/2/11 - 1/9/11
1/9/11 - 1/16/11
1/16/11 - 1/23/11
1/23/11 - 1/30/11
1/30/11 - 2/6/11
2/13/11 - 2/20/11
2/20/11 - 2/27/11
2/27/11 - 3/6/11
3/6/11 - 3/13/11
3/13/11 - 3/20/11
3/20/11 - 3/27/11
3/27/11 - 4/3/11
4/3/11 - 4/10/11
4/10/11 - 4/17/11
4/17/11 - 4/24/11
4/24/11 - 5/1/11
5/1/11 - 5/8/11
5/8/11 - 5/15/11
5/15/11 - 5/22/11
5/22/11 - 5/29/11
5/29/11 - 6/5/11
6/5/11 - 6/12/11
6/12/11 - 6/19/11
6/19/11 - 6/26/11
6/26/11 - 7/3/11
7/3/11 - 7/10/11
7/10/11 - 7/17/11
7/17/11 - 7/24/11
7/24/11 - 7/31/11
7/31/11 - 8/7/11
8/7/11 - 8/14/11
8/14/11 - 8/21/11
8/21/11 - 8/28/11
8/28/11 - 9/4/11
9/4/11 - 9/11/11
9/11/11 - 9/18/11
9/18/11 - 9/25/11
9/25/11 - 10/2/11
10/2/11 - 10/9/11
10/9/11 - 10/16/11
10/16/11 - 10/23/11
10/23/11 - 10/30/11
10/30/11 - 11/6/11
11/6/11 - 11/13/11
11/13/11 - 11/20/11
11/20/11 - 11/27/11
11/27/11 - 12/4/11
12/4/11 - 12/11/11
12/11/11 - 12/18/11
12/18/11 - 12/25/11
12/25/11 - 1/1/12
1/1/12 - 1/8/12
1/15/12 - 1/22/12
1/22/12 - 1/29/12
2/5/12 - 2/12/12
2/12/12 - 2/19/12
2/19/12 - 2/26/12
2/26/12 - 3/4/12
3/4/12 - 3/11/12
3/11/12 - 3/18/12
3/18/12 - 3/25/12
3/25/12 - 4/1/12
4/1/12 - 4/8/12
4/22/12 - 4/29/12
4/29/12 - 5/6/12
5/13/12 - 5/20/12
5/20/12 - 5/27/12
5/27/12 - 6/3/12
6/3/12 - 6/10/12
6/10/12 - 6/17/12
6/17/12 - 6/24/12
6/24/12 - 7/1/12
7/15/12 - 7/22/12
7/29/12 - 8/5/12
8/5/12 - 8/12/12
8/12/12 - 8/19/12
8/19/12 - 8/26/12
8/26/12 - 9/2/12
9/2/12 - 9/9/12
9/30/12 - 10/7/12
10/7/12 - 10/14/12
10/21/12 - 10/28/12
10/28/12 - 11/4/12
11/4/12 - 11/11/12
11/11/12 - 11/18/12
12/9/12 - 12/16/12
12/16/12 - 12/23/12
12/30/12 - 1/6/13
1/20/13 - 1/27/13
4/14/13 - 4/21/13
4/28/13 - 5/5/13
5/26/13 - 6/2/13
6/30/13 - 7/7/13
7/28/13 - 8/4/13
10/13/13 - 10/20/13
10/27/13 - 11/3/13
2/23/14 - 3/2/14
5/18/14 - 5/25/14
6/1/14 - 6/8/14
6/15/14 - 6/22/14
10/19/14 - 10/26/14
10/26/14 - 11/2/14
11/2/14 - 11/9/14
11/9/14 - 11/16/14
12/7/14 - 12/14/14
12/14/14 - 12/21/14
3/15/15 - 3/22/15
3/22/15 - 3/29/15
5/3/15 - 5/10/15
5/17/15 - 5/24/15
5/24/15 - 5/31/15
5/31/15 - 6/7/15
6/21/15 - 6/28/15
7/26/15 - 8/2/15
8/2/15 - 8/9/15
9/6/15 - 9/13/15
11/15/15 - 11/22/15
1/24/16 - 1/31/16
1/31/16 - 2/7/16
3/20/16 - 3/27/16
5/8/16 - 5/15/16
6/5/16 - 6/12/16
6/12/16 - 6/19/16
4/16/17 - 4/23/17
4/30/17 - 5/7/17
5/7/17 - 5/14/17
6/4/17 - 6/11/17