<body>
Thursday, April 21, 2011 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Dior Seminar -
Taipei Day 1.

 Like finally I've finish uploaded 1/4 of the pictures.
Damn.. It took me 1 and half hour.

On the day itself I woke up at 5am to get prepared..
Jiejie woke up earlier too just to prepare breakfast for me as I'll be going to the airport alone.
Sweet sweet sis :)
Took a cab over to Terminal 1 to meet up with the rest at 6.30am and check in our luggage all.
Flight depart from Singapore at 8.05am.
We got a transit in Hong Kong for an hour then continue our flight to Taipei.
By the time we reached Tao Yuan Airport is around 3pm! During the first day the weather was really cooling.
Because it was raining heavily. Hahaha.

Journey to our Hotel is a long long way.. Driver drove abt 30mins? Then manage to see the shadow of our hotel.
Freaking far man. Took plenty of pictures throughout and also when we reached our hotel room.
My room mate is Amy, my china colleague. We both work in Changi Airport Terminal 3.
And this is both our first time joining company's seminar.

We had a welcome dinner with the rest of South East Asia colleague.
After dinner, Singapore colleagues headed down to Xi Men Ding for short spree.
As by the time its already getting late.
We get to find out the Xi Men Ding and Shi Lin Ye Shi close at 11pm-12am. So yup.
A v v v short shopping spree for us. By the time we reached Xi Men Ding is already 10pm?

But at least we get to explore around a lil bit :)
Okay thats all for the first day!
I still have my second day, third day and forth day post coming up.
Do stay tuned for them!


Ai xin zao chan. :)
Before I left the house she's rolling around me. Hahahaha
Okay I'll be back 4 days later. Be guai okay..
I'll get your presents back la.




Bye bye!
Still waiting for a few more colleagues.
We're flying with Cathay Pacific.

In the transit while waiting for our flight :)

Singapore to Hong Kong first.

Met beloved Rose while she's on duty. Hahaa
When we just board the plane.
Our breakfast on the plane..
With shows..
Here we are in Hong Kong airport. Transit for an hour.
Then back to the plane, on our way towards Taipei.
Taipei - Tao yuan airport!
The uncle who picked us up. Hahaha. so cute.
On the coach on our way to our hotel..






Singapore have Forver 21 Taipei have Forever 26. LOL

Thats our hotel! W Hotel.









Our trainer ; Rachael.

And these are the pictures of our room. Enjoy!








My room mate Amy and I.
This toilet bowl is damn cool.
Before stepping into the wash room, the cap will remain closed.
After you enter, it will automatic open. Hahahaa.
They still have this small lil controller?
For you to choose what service you want from the toilet bowl.
Wash your butt for you? Or blow dry. LOL damn cute damn high tech!

Full-length mirror.



Unpacking our stuff..
We're having our high tea before our welcome dinner..




The building of our hotel.






Please take note of the guy at the extreme right.
He is in-charge of Singapore Travel Retail Dior's counters.(& orchard DFS/RWS counters)
So another word, he's my boss.
Oh yup, he's a french.





My naughty trainer in yellow.

LOL





Singapore BA(s)
Majority of them have been with Dior for many yrs.
Amy and I still consider as new baby.
Here we go.. FOOD!











This is the most popular, Xi Men Ding.
I think this place is just like ; high class Bugis. LOL
The price of their stuff is almost abt the same or a lil bit higher than Bugis.







BBQ smelly tou fu. :)
I've tried them, its pretty nice!
Alright, thats all for today. Wait for the second day post!
We went to Taiwan's Hot Spring!!!!! ^^


♥Newer Posts♥ ----- ♥Home♥ ----- ♥Older Posts♥
♥Emmie

"I'm kinda amazed and impressed by myself.
But then again,
I should be amazed and impressed that I actually found one that allow me to be more than what I am."
~Jinn Quek


Instagram: @oeneimme

Contact
Email: Emmie.neo@gmail.com
My Facebook
Kaypoh(s)

Advertisment

My life
♥SereneTan
♥StellaYeo

Traffic Feedjit

Back to my past
1/3/10 - 1/10/10
1/10/10 - 1/17/10
1/17/10 - 1/24/10
1/24/10 - 1/31/10
1/31/10 - 2/7/10
2/7/10 - 2/14/10
2/14/10 - 2/21/10
2/21/10 - 2/28/10
2/28/10 - 3/7/10
3/7/10 - 3/14/10
3/14/10 - 3/21/10
3/21/10 - 3/28/10
3/28/10 - 4/4/10
4/4/10 - 4/11/10
4/11/10 - 4/18/10
4/18/10 - 4/25/10
4/25/10 - 5/2/10
5/2/10 - 5/9/10
5/9/10 - 5/16/10
5/16/10 - 5/23/10
5/23/10 - 5/30/10
5/30/10 - 6/6/10
6/6/10 - 6/13/10
6/13/10 - 6/20/10
6/20/10 - 6/27/10
6/27/10 - 7/4/10
7/4/10 - 7/11/10
7/11/10 - 7/18/10
7/18/10 - 7/25/10
7/25/10 - 8/1/10
8/1/10 - 8/8/10
8/8/10 - 8/15/10
8/15/10 - 8/22/10
8/22/10 - 8/29/10
8/29/10 - 9/5/10
9/5/10 - 9/12/10
9/12/10 - 9/19/10
9/19/10 - 9/26/10
9/26/10 - 10/3/10
10/3/10 - 10/10/10
10/10/10 - 10/17/10
10/17/10 - 10/24/10
10/24/10 - 10/31/10
10/31/10 - 11/7/10
11/7/10 - 11/14/10
11/14/10 - 11/21/10
11/21/10 - 11/28/10
11/28/10 - 12/5/10
12/5/10 - 12/12/10
12/12/10 - 12/19/10
12/19/10 - 12/26/10
12/26/10 - 1/2/11
1/2/11 - 1/9/11
1/9/11 - 1/16/11
1/16/11 - 1/23/11
1/23/11 - 1/30/11
1/30/11 - 2/6/11
2/13/11 - 2/20/11
2/20/11 - 2/27/11
2/27/11 - 3/6/11
3/6/11 - 3/13/11
3/13/11 - 3/20/11
3/20/11 - 3/27/11
3/27/11 - 4/3/11
4/3/11 - 4/10/11
4/10/11 - 4/17/11
4/17/11 - 4/24/11
4/24/11 - 5/1/11
5/1/11 - 5/8/11
5/8/11 - 5/15/11
5/15/11 - 5/22/11
5/22/11 - 5/29/11
5/29/11 - 6/5/11
6/5/11 - 6/12/11
6/12/11 - 6/19/11
6/19/11 - 6/26/11
6/26/11 - 7/3/11
7/3/11 - 7/10/11
7/10/11 - 7/17/11
7/17/11 - 7/24/11
7/24/11 - 7/31/11
7/31/11 - 8/7/11
8/7/11 - 8/14/11
8/14/11 - 8/21/11
8/21/11 - 8/28/11
8/28/11 - 9/4/11
9/4/11 - 9/11/11
9/11/11 - 9/18/11
9/18/11 - 9/25/11
9/25/11 - 10/2/11
10/2/11 - 10/9/11
10/9/11 - 10/16/11
10/16/11 - 10/23/11
10/23/11 - 10/30/11
10/30/11 - 11/6/11
11/6/11 - 11/13/11
11/13/11 - 11/20/11
11/20/11 - 11/27/11
11/27/11 - 12/4/11
12/4/11 - 12/11/11
12/11/11 - 12/18/11
12/18/11 - 12/25/11
12/25/11 - 1/1/12
1/1/12 - 1/8/12
1/15/12 - 1/22/12
1/22/12 - 1/29/12
2/5/12 - 2/12/12
2/12/12 - 2/19/12
2/19/12 - 2/26/12
2/26/12 - 3/4/12
3/4/12 - 3/11/12
3/11/12 - 3/18/12
3/18/12 - 3/25/12
3/25/12 - 4/1/12
4/1/12 - 4/8/12
4/22/12 - 4/29/12
4/29/12 - 5/6/12
5/13/12 - 5/20/12
5/20/12 - 5/27/12
5/27/12 - 6/3/12
6/3/12 - 6/10/12
6/10/12 - 6/17/12
6/17/12 - 6/24/12
6/24/12 - 7/1/12
7/15/12 - 7/22/12
7/29/12 - 8/5/12
8/5/12 - 8/12/12
8/12/12 - 8/19/12
8/19/12 - 8/26/12
8/26/12 - 9/2/12
9/2/12 - 9/9/12
9/30/12 - 10/7/12
10/7/12 - 10/14/12
10/21/12 - 10/28/12
10/28/12 - 11/4/12
11/4/12 - 11/11/12
11/11/12 - 11/18/12
12/9/12 - 12/16/12
12/16/12 - 12/23/12
12/30/12 - 1/6/13
1/20/13 - 1/27/13
4/14/13 - 4/21/13
4/28/13 - 5/5/13
5/26/13 - 6/2/13
6/30/13 - 7/7/13
7/28/13 - 8/4/13
10/13/13 - 10/20/13
10/27/13 - 11/3/13
2/23/14 - 3/2/14
5/18/14 - 5/25/14
6/1/14 - 6/8/14
6/15/14 - 6/22/14
10/19/14 - 10/26/14
10/26/14 - 11/2/14
11/2/14 - 11/9/14
11/9/14 - 11/16/14
12/7/14 - 12/14/14
12/14/14 - 12/21/14
3/15/15 - 3/22/15
3/22/15 - 3/29/15
5/3/15 - 5/10/15
5/17/15 - 5/24/15
5/24/15 - 5/31/15
5/31/15 - 6/7/15
6/21/15 - 6/28/15
7/26/15 - 8/2/15
8/2/15 - 8/9/15
9/6/15 - 9/13/15
11/15/15 - 11/22/15
1/24/16 - 1/31/16
1/31/16 - 2/7/16
3/20/16 - 3/27/16
5/8/16 - 5/15/16
6/5/16 - 6/12/16
6/12/16 - 6/19/16
4/16/17 - 4/23/17
4/30/17 - 5/7/17
5/7/17 - 5/14/17
6/4/17 - 6/11/17