<body>
Saturday, May 21, 2011 - ♥Jinnesis xx

B.

It's really interesting to know who your readers are.
I first find it quite shocking too..
Ppl who calm that they dislike me is reading my blog.
Ppl who used to be in the same secondary school as me is reading my blog.
Ppl who is not local (malaysian) is reading my blog.

Seriously, who cares?
Because the best part of all is, someone is still reading this lil blog of mine :)

I want to go for a really short trip with my Love.
Hopefully everything go smoothly.. Heehee





This is my beloved lazy Bebe. LOL


Wednesday, May 18, 2011 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Who can resist Frog leg porridge?

Seriously cant wait for Fast and Furious 6 to be out :(
I thought Letty is dead? Why she appear again?
Dom didnt know that and he's now with another girl. Omg.
Dom and Letty are fated to be together! They have to be together! They are childhood buddy anw!
:(

I'm getting a lil bit too engross but yea. It's super exciting.
Love Vin Disel's acting in F&F.

Movie at the cathay.. had our dinner + supper at Geylang.
It has been ages since I last have frog leg porridge!
Think I can never get sick of it. Hees.





Bought my Beibi this Hello Kitty casing.
I know its weird for guy to use it. But I've give in!
I chose black and red for him okay.
Although I know he still feels that guy shouldnt use Hello Kitty stuff.
BUT ITS CUTE! :/


And yes, I forced him to take a picture with his new casing by looking a bit happier.
But ended up..... LOL
Okay fine I shouldnt force him to use that.
But still, its cute! and I like it!




Not sinful at all! :/
If anyone out there still have to try it before..
you should really give it a try! It's damn nice!
Really. You will never regret trying it. Heehee


Camwhore when I'm home :p

(got this shade on sales for only 5 bucks!)


Gonna be real busy for the following days again :(


Tuesday, May 17, 2011 - ♥Jinnesis xx

F&F

Please tell me if I look weird with these curls.
I just freaking did that myself and I hope I look okay with it.
While waiting for my Beibi to get ready..
I just took a picture of it.

 I'm going to watch Fast and Furious 5 later.
Already booked our tickets online because I'm afraid for not getting a good seat.
Hees.
Recently both of us been so crazy over Fast&Furious!
So crazy that we went to rent the DVD of their part 1 to 4.
Just because we wanted to recap our memory of what happened previously.
And I seriously cant wait for Fast and Furious 5. Trust me, I can really go crazy over Vin Diesel.

Okay I'll be back soon again! Ciao~


Specially for Shi tat!
OMG.
I love to see him in Fast&Furious!


- ♥Jinnesis xx

Level 33.

As usual, blogger is giving problems again.
I've uploaded 80 pictures yet only 30 or 40 of the pictures came out.
Argh. Really pissing me off. I'll upload the rest of the picture in the next post.

A day out with my girlfriends. Headed over to Clarke Quay to accompany my Serene for her hair treatment.
Waraku for lunch with Stella while waiting for Serene.
It might just be a short day out, but its a great catch up.
Stella love headed home while Serene and me went over to Marina Bay Sand Financial Centre Level 33 for chilling out.
Omg. Super awesome place.
Stella should come with us one day.
Super nice scenery with great drinks.
Heaven..

Trust me, you will never get sick of that place.
And wanting to stay longer if possible. Spent 3hrs looking at the nice view with great wine plus good friend.
What else can I ask for?
I believe heart to heart talk is one of the best time with your beloved friend :)
Headed home at abt 1am. Sigh. I'm missing Level 33! I want to go back there so badly!

Hair designer : Stella yeo.

Makes me really feel like going for an permanent perm!
Should I? :/





Her nice taste yet awfully looking pasta. Hahaha.





Presents from Serene!
From Taiwan! :)

Guess what is that?
Condom and pad?
Big nono..

It's chocolate and marshmallow! Hees.






It's really tasty. Hee













Yes, we go for Rockford rose wine.
Personally I really love and enjoy rose wine :p



Self-brew beer.
Serene girl did not finish it up by the end of the day.

Lousy shot by the waiter :/

It's damn beautiful I swear. Awww.. we got a really nice seat that arrange by the waiter.
Facing Marina Bay Sand hotel.








My 16th birthday present from one of my best friend; Shi tat.
And I hope its not the last.
He still owe me many presents!



Yes yes, definitely I'll be back again!


♥Newer Posts♥ ----- ♥Home♥ ----- ♥Older Posts♥
♥Emmie

"I'm kinda amazed and impressed by myself.
But then again,
I should be amazed and impressed that I actually found one that allow me to be more than what I am."
~Jinn Quek


Instagram: @oeneimme

Contact
Email: Emmie.neo@gmail.com
My Facebook
Kaypoh(s)

Advertisment

My life
♥SereneTan
♥StellaYeo

Traffic Feedjit

Back to my past
1/3/10 - 1/10/10
1/10/10 - 1/17/10
1/17/10 - 1/24/10
1/24/10 - 1/31/10
1/31/10 - 2/7/10
2/7/10 - 2/14/10
2/14/10 - 2/21/10
2/21/10 - 2/28/10
2/28/10 - 3/7/10
3/7/10 - 3/14/10
3/14/10 - 3/21/10
3/21/10 - 3/28/10
3/28/10 - 4/4/10
4/4/10 - 4/11/10
4/11/10 - 4/18/10
4/18/10 - 4/25/10
4/25/10 - 5/2/10
5/2/10 - 5/9/10
5/9/10 - 5/16/10
5/16/10 - 5/23/10
5/23/10 - 5/30/10
5/30/10 - 6/6/10
6/6/10 - 6/13/10
6/13/10 - 6/20/10
6/20/10 - 6/27/10
6/27/10 - 7/4/10
7/4/10 - 7/11/10
7/11/10 - 7/18/10
7/18/10 - 7/25/10
7/25/10 - 8/1/10
8/1/10 - 8/8/10
8/8/10 - 8/15/10
8/15/10 - 8/22/10
8/22/10 - 8/29/10
8/29/10 - 9/5/10
9/5/10 - 9/12/10
9/12/10 - 9/19/10
9/19/10 - 9/26/10
9/26/10 - 10/3/10
10/3/10 - 10/10/10
10/10/10 - 10/17/10
10/17/10 - 10/24/10
10/24/10 - 10/31/10
10/31/10 - 11/7/10
11/7/10 - 11/14/10
11/14/10 - 11/21/10
11/21/10 - 11/28/10
11/28/10 - 12/5/10
12/5/10 - 12/12/10
12/12/10 - 12/19/10
12/19/10 - 12/26/10
12/26/10 - 1/2/11
1/2/11 - 1/9/11
1/9/11 - 1/16/11
1/16/11 - 1/23/11
1/23/11 - 1/30/11
1/30/11 - 2/6/11
2/13/11 - 2/20/11
2/20/11 - 2/27/11
2/27/11 - 3/6/11
3/6/11 - 3/13/11
3/13/11 - 3/20/11
3/20/11 - 3/27/11
3/27/11 - 4/3/11
4/3/11 - 4/10/11
4/10/11 - 4/17/11
4/17/11 - 4/24/11
4/24/11 - 5/1/11
5/1/11 - 5/8/11
5/8/11 - 5/15/11
5/15/11 - 5/22/11
5/22/11 - 5/29/11
5/29/11 - 6/5/11
6/5/11 - 6/12/11
6/12/11 - 6/19/11
6/19/11 - 6/26/11
6/26/11 - 7/3/11
7/3/11 - 7/10/11
7/10/11 - 7/17/11
7/17/11 - 7/24/11
7/24/11 - 7/31/11
7/31/11 - 8/7/11
8/7/11 - 8/14/11
8/14/11 - 8/21/11
8/21/11 - 8/28/11
8/28/11 - 9/4/11
9/4/11 - 9/11/11
9/11/11 - 9/18/11
9/18/11 - 9/25/11
9/25/11 - 10/2/11
10/2/11 - 10/9/11
10/9/11 - 10/16/11
10/16/11 - 10/23/11
10/23/11 - 10/30/11
10/30/11 - 11/6/11
11/6/11 - 11/13/11
11/13/11 - 11/20/11
11/20/11 - 11/27/11
11/27/11 - 12/4/11
12/4/11 - 12/11/11
12/11/11 - 12/18/11
12/18/11 - 12/25/11
12/25/11 - 1/1/12
1/1/12 - 1/8/12
1/15/12 - 1/22/12
1/22/12 - 1/29/12
2/5/12 - 2/12/12
2/12/12 - 2/19/12
2/19/12 - 2/26/12
2/26/12 - 3/4/12
3/4/12 - 3/11/12
3/11/12 - 3/18/12
3/18/12 - 3/25/12
3/25/12 - 4/1/12
4/1/12 - 4/8/12
4/22/12 - 4/29/12
4/29/12 - 5/6/12
5/13/12 - 5/20/12
5/20/12 - 5/27/12
5/27/12 - 6/3/12
6/3/12 - 6/10/12
6/10/12 - 6/17/12
6/17/12 - 6/24/12
6/24/12 - 7/1/12
7/15/12 - 7/22/12
7/29/12 - 8/5/12
8/5/12 - 8/12/12
8/12/12 - 8/19/12
8/19/12 - 8/26/12
8/26/12 - 9/2/12
9/2/12 - 9/9/12
9/30/12 - 10/7/12
10/7/12 - 10/14/12
10/21/12 - 10/28/12
10/28/12 - 11/4/12
11/4/12 - 11/11/12
11/11/12 - 11/18/12
12/9/12 - 12/16/12
12/16/12 - 12/23/12
12/30/12 - 1/6/13
1/20/13 - 1/27/13
4/14/13 - 4/21/13
4/28/13 - 5/5/13
5/26/13 - 6/2/13
6/30/13 - 7/7/13
7/28/13 - 8/4/13
10/13/13 - 10/20/13
10/27/13 - 11/3/13
2/23/14 - 3/2/14
5/18/14 - 5/25/14
6/1/14 - 6/8/14
6/15/14 - 6/22/14
10/19/14 - 10/26/14
10/26/14 - 11/2/14
11/2/14 - 11/9/14
11/9/14 - 11/16/14
12/7/14 - 12/14/14
12/14/14 - 12/21/14
3/15/15 - 3/22/15
3/22/15 - 3/29/15
5/3/15 - 5/10/15
5/17/15 - 5/24/15
5/24/15 - 5/31/15
5/31/15 - 6/7/15
6/21/15 - 6/28/15
7/26/15 - 8/2/15
8/2/15 - 8/9/15
9/6/15 - 9/13/15
11/15/15 - 11/22/15
1/24/16 - 1/31/16
1/31/16 - 2/7/16
3/20/16 - 3/27/16
5/8/16 - 5/15/16
6/5/16 - 6/12/16
6/12/16 - 6/19/16
4/16/17 - 4/23/17
4/30/17 - 5/7/17
5/7/17 - 5/14/17
6/4/17 - 6/11/17