<body>
Thursday, October 13, 2011 - ♥Jinnesis xx

amethystory


Have you heard of the latest news yet?
A new brand has hit Singapore by storm!
amethystory!
I rather not bring the entire history of how amethystory come abt.
Gonna make it short and sweet the understanding of amethystory.

You'll soon notice that the colour of the products are violet in colour and indeed it represent smth.


Amethyst, a semi-precious gemstone, is a violet variety of the quartz often used in jewelry.
It has a unique colour and this gemstone is often believed to be a natural tranquilizer for dispelling intoxication,
relieving stress, soothing irritation, balancing mood and inspiring the intellect.


A coveted gem desired for its power to heal and rejuvenate, this purple quartz gemstone, Amethyst,

is uniquely incorporated into the latest skincare series from Amethystory which contains real amethyst granules with triple functions:
Cell-rejuvenation, anti-oxidation and promotion of micro blood circulation for a healthier and more luminous skin.



Hmmm..
It sounds amazing, but does it really produce the result?
Let me try them for you.


Introducing Amethystory - endorsed by Taiwan celebrity Cynthia Wang/王心如.

amethystory Mineral Aqua Gel (Star Product) (150ml Price: $24.90)



Directions:
Apply on skin to remove dead skin layers. Use daily on dry skin with dry finger.
Pump a sufficient amount and gently massage in circular motion for around 1 minute.
White flakes that appear are the dead skin cells being removed.
Rinse off with water or Amethystory Mineral Purify Facial Cleanser after use.
Can be used for face & other parts of body.


amethystory Mineral Bubble Face Wash (160ml Price: $14.90)


Directions:
Pump sufficient amount on palm.
Smooth it on your face and massage in circular motion to make sure that impurities,
dirt and oil are being effectively removed from your skin. Rinse with water. Gentle for daily use.



amethystory Mineral Aqua Whitening Enhancer (150ml Price: $19.90)


Directions:
After cleansing, pour an adequate amount onto your palm and gently pat onto face to let it be completely absorbed by the skin.
Skin will feel supple and smooth after the Mineral Aqua Whitening Enhancer has been fully absorbed.
Skin becomes fairer and more radiant with regular use!





Soft Creamy Bubbles with Natural Minerals from Amethyst
Mineral Moisture




After using the amethystory mineral bubble face wash,
the texture of my skin improved by 70%.
T-zone area does not look as shiny and oily anymore.
The hydration level of my skin increased immediately after the first time of washing! 

 



Specially blended with 3 exquisite and effective ingredients for your skin -
Amethyst, Hyaluronic Acid & Bio Energy Fluid,
Mineral Bubble Face Wash is enriched with moisture factors & mineral nutrients to cleanse and remove impurities, dirt & oil from pores.
After wash, it would still continue to provide long lasting moisture to the skin.
Regular use of Mineral Bubble Face Wash will polish away dull skin resulting in a smoother and more supple looking dewy complexion.





Uniquely Removes Cornified Dead Skin with Amethyst for a New & Radiant Skin.
(Can be use at any parts of your body!)





Would like to emphasize on no colouring and no fragrance included in their star product!
Even for the most sensitive skin, you can finally rest assure and try this product.
When I first apply it all over my face, it just feels like as if its tap water.
Cant even feel the weight of the product on my face.
Apply it all over my face and start massaging it for 10sec and rinse off with water.
A few area were really obvious for the awesome result.
The corner of my nose, T-zone area, chin & forehead area.
I was like.. 'wow!' right after rinsing off. Not trying to exaggerate the result.
It's a must for you to try it then I'm sure you gonna agree with me!
Now I understand why mineral aqua gel has became their star product..


No colouring, no fragrance, this gentle formula is specially blended with Amethyst,
Hyaluronic Acid & Bio Energy Fluid to help enhance the removal of dead, dry & rough skin & promote skin rejuvenation.
After removing the dead skin layers that form a barrier, your skin would be in a optimal condition to absorb skincare nutrients!
Instant results after use: skin feels fairer, more hydrated, and clearer.
Make up can glide on easier and more lasting with a natural look.




Look at the white flakes then came off after massaging and rubbing!
Ewww.. Now I feel like my face is filled with dirt for a long time.


Boost hydration, whitening & penetration of skincare products
Contains Amethyst + Tranexamic Acid + Hyaluronic Acid



It looks as clear as tap water.
But! once again, another product that you can't even feel the weight of it when you applied it on your skin.
Kinda like the light aroma though. Very smooth and calming.
After patting it all over my skin, I gave it a while to be fully penetrate into my skin before applying my daily essence.
I use it as a skin booster that boost the result of my other skincare and at the same time,
it enhance the condition of my skin!
Can you believe that mineral aqua whitening enhancer does not only brighten up your skin?
It also helps to fight pigmentation/dark spots and discoloration!




This unique formula is specially blended with Amethyst, Tranexamic Acid & Hyaluronic Acid
to boost the hydration & whitening of skin & enhance the penetration of skincare products
for full absorption.
Regular use of Mineral Aqua Whitening Enhancer will provide skin with minerals for better skin rejuvenation & at the same time lighten complexions evenly for a fairer, radiant and youthful glow.



The full range of amethystory products!





amethystory Mineral Aqua Gel (Star Product) (150ml Price: $24.90)
 
 
amethystory Mineral Bubble Face Wash (160ml Price: $14.90)
 
 
amethystory Mineral Purify Facial Cleanser (100g Price: $8.90)
(Improve skin complexion and skin tone) 
 
 
amethystory Mineral Aqua Whitening Enhancer (150ml Price: $19.90)
 
 
amethystory Eye Contour Brightening Amethyst Roller (15ml Price: $16.90)

(Firm, brighten eye contours and lightening dark circle)



Garb a FREE trial size of amethystory Mineral Aqua Gel here:
https://www.facebook.com/amethystory?ref=ts&sk=app_213564948660624

Join Amethystory Facebook page today for upcoming exciting campaigns: https://www.facebook.com/amethystory


Wednesday, October 12, 2011 - ♥Jinnesis xx

It's my 19th birthday!



The long wait of my birthday blog post.
Okay on the day itself I did nothing much.
A simple dinner with my family though it was kinda ruined by my dad.
Dont really wanna go in to the details of how he ruined it. Arghh. Just get on my nerves by thinking of it.

Alright so. Spent the day before my birthday with Beibi.
Went for the movie Johnny English (it's damn good!) at Tampines mall before heading for our dinner.
At this place called this Jang Shou Buffet Katong.
It's a Korean buffet pretty similar to the one at ECP Ju Shin Jung if you guys still rmb.
And definitely I preferred Ju Shin Jung. You can just spend your time chatting with your friends & not worry abt the food getting chao da.
The staff there just ja-ga your food leh!
Highly recommended for lazy ppl and ppl who are not v talented in cooking or looking after food. LOL

Beibi was asking if I wanna grab a drink or smth after our dinner.
With a bar by the name of 57 Chevy, WITH LIVE BAND!! Omg, I love live band!
Cause I think majority of the singers who performed at a pub or bar usually have awesome voice.
Like even better than some of the well-known singers :x

After entering the bar, saw this 3 familiar faces staring at me sitting at the v first table.
Come to senses, they are Serene, Shit & Mk. Hahahahaa. I was stun for the first 3 sec and wondering sucha coincident meh.
Then realize it was part of Beibi's plan. Hee. Sweet bo?
Was a pity Stella couldn't join us.. But I received present that was shared by the double S!
Thank you! Cause that was what I asked for ^^
Serene went off slightly earlier as she still have to report for work.

Spend the later part of the night at Oceanz.
Jiejie came to joined us too! Suppose to be a surprise I think? But Beibi spoiled it somehow.
Hees. Thank you guys for the night! It might be a short night but still, appreciated!  





This is the very first birthday present I received from him.
Cause he claim that there's a total of 3 presents?
Fucking beautiful of bouquet of flowers!
Yes, I love roses! ^^


Looking so fresh. Hahahaha.

And the second present..
I remember when I saw this polka dot heart cushion when we were at PP to change Thai Baht currency.
I even stopped at the shop and went over to feel the texture of it.
Instantly turned off after checking the price. Because I think it doesnt worth to spend the amount of money on a cushion.
SURPRISE! Beibi bought it for me as my birthday present! Yeahhh!
I even promised to hug it to slp every single night. Yup, today will be the 5th night!




Pardon for my messy hair :(


Dont you like it? Colourful polka dot heart cushion and the fur is so soft!!

Heehee.





Got to do the bbq ourselves and most of the food were burnt?
:(

Hees. Surprise surprise! My maid acting shock by the camera flash LOL
Later I will tell you why he has became my maid.


Hey gf, thank you for squeezing out some time to be part of the plan! :)


You should really learn to smile when it comes to photo taking.
He look so stone. Tsk.


Uh huh! You look so much better now! Heeheee.


Hi everybody~ This is my maid. Cause he is doing his job by carrying all the stuff.
But he is extremely a camera-shy person.


Mk, the wing man of my maid.
I believe without them, my life would be so much easier.
But somehow, they kinda brighten up my life even though always got bullied by them.
Oh yea! They are still single! So... anyone? Hahahahahha



My maid, acting shock again.


There you go. A proper shot. It's a candid btw.


Jiejie! :)

Without you, my life would be so different now.
Thank you Beibi.




I love you more than I can say.


Hees. Love you girls, my double S!


And this is the third present I received from Beibi :)



From my cousin.


And from Mummy.


The following day.. I'm still obsessed with it!






Happy 19th birthday to myself!
Cant wait for my next yr celebration when I turn 20.
Omg. 20.

If you've not followed me on twitter, do it now!
To get instant update of me~


♥Newer Posts♥ ----- ♥Home♥ ----- ♥Older Posts♥
♥Emmie

"I'm kinda amazed and impressed by myself.
But then again,
I should be amazed and impressed that I actually found one that allow me to be more than what I am."
~Jinn Quek


Instagram: @oeneimme

Contact
Email: Emmie.neo@gmail.com
My Facebook
Kaypoh(s)

Advertisment

My life
♥SereneTan
♥StellaYeo

Traffic Feedjit

Back to my past
1/3/10 - 1/10/10
1/10/10 - 1/17/10
1/17/10 - 1/24/10
1/24/10 - 1/31/10
1/31/10 - 2/7/10
2/7/10 - 2/14/10
2/14/10 - 2/21/10
2/21/10 - 2/28/10
2/28/10 - 3/7/10
3/7/10 - 3/14/10
3/14/10 - 3/21/10
3/21/10 - 3/28/10
3/28/10 - 4/4/10
4/4/10 - 4/11/10
4/11/10 - 4/18/10
4/18/10 - 4/25/10
4/25/10 - 5/2/10
5/2/10 - 5/9/10
5/9/10 - 5/16/10
5/16/10 - 5/23/10
5/23/10 - 5/30/10
5/30/10 - 6/6/10
6/6/10 - 6/13/10
6/13/10 - 6/20/10
6/20/10 - 6/27/10
6/27/10 - 7/4/10
7/4/10 - 7/11/10
7/11/10 - 7/18/10
7/18/10 - 7/25/10
7/25/10 - 8/1/10
8/1/10 - 8/8/10
8/8/10 - 8/15/10
8/15/10 - 8/22/10
8/22/10 - 8/29/10
8/29/10 - 9/5/10
9/5/10 - 9/12/10
9/12/10 - 9/19/10
9/19/10 - 9/26/10
9/26/10 - 10/3/10
10/3/10 - 10/10/10
10/10/10 - 10/17/10
10/17/10 - 10/24/10
10/24/10 - 10/31/10
10/31/10 - 11/7/10
11/7/10 - 11/14/10
11/14/10 - 11/21/10
11/21/10 - 11/28/10
11/28/10 - 12/5/10
12/5/10 - 12/12/10
12/12/10 - 12/19/10
12/19/10 - 12/26/10
12/26/10 - 1/2/11
1/2/11 - 1/9/11
1/9/11 - 1/16/11
1/16/11 - 1/23/11
1/23/11 - 1/30/11
1/30/11 - 2/6/11
2/13/11 - 2/20/11
2/20/11 - 2/27/11
2/27/11 - 3/6/11
3/6/11 - 3/13/11
3/13/11 - 3/20/11
3/20/11 - 3/27/11
3/27/11 - 4/3/11
4/3/11 - 4/10/11
4/10/11 - 4/17/11
4/17/11 - 4/24/11
4/24/11 - 5/1/11
5/1/11 - 5/8/11
5/8/11 - 5/15/11
5/15/11 - 5/22/11
5/22/11 - 5/29/11
5/29/11 - 6/5/11
6/5/11 - 6/12/11
6/12/11 - 6/19/11
6/19/11 - 6/26/11
6/26/11 - 7/3/11
7/3/11 - 7/10/11
7/10/11 - 7/17/11
7/17/11 - 7/24/11
7/24/11 - 7/31/11
7/31/11 - 8/7/11
8/7/11 - 8/14/11
8/14/11 - 8/21/11
8/21/11 - 8/28/11
8/28/11 - 9/4/11
9/4/11 - 9/11/11
9/11/11 - 9/18/11
9/18/11 - 9/25/11
9/25/11 - 10/2/11
10/2/11 - 10/9/11
10/9/11 - 10/16/11
10/16/11 - 10/23/11
10/23/11 - 10/30/11
10/30/11 - 11/6/11
11/6/11 - 11/13/11
11/13/11 - 11/20/11
11/20/11 - 11/27/11
11/27/11 - 12/4/11
12/4/11 - 12/11/11
12/11/11 - 12/18/11
12/18/11 - 12/25/11
12/25/11 - 1/1/12
1/1/12 - 1/8/12
1/15/12 - 1/22/12
1/22/12 - 1/29/12
2/5/12 - 2/12/12
2/12/12 - 2/19/12
2/19/12 - 2/26/12
2/26/12 - 3/4/12
3/4/12 - 3/11/12
3/11/12 - 3/18/12
3/18/12 - 3/25/12
3/25/12 - 4/1/12
4/1/12 - 4/8/12
4/22/12 - 4/29/12
4/29/12 - 5/6/12
5/13/12 - 5/20/12
5/20/12 - 5/27/12
5/27/12 - 6/3/12
6/3/12 - 6/10/12
6/10/12 - 6/17/12
6/17/12 - 6/24/12
6/24/12 - 7/1/12
7/15/12 - 7/22/12
7/29/12 - 8/5/12
8/5/12 - 8/12/12
8/12/12 - 8/19/12
8/19/12 - 8/26/12
8/26/12 - 9/2/12
9/2/12 - 9/9/12
9/30/12 - 10/7/12
10/7/12 - 10/14/12
10/21/12 - 10/28/12
10/28/12 - 11/4/12
11/4/12 - 11/11/12
11/11/12 - 11/18/12
12/9/12 - 12/16/12
12/16/12 - 12/23/12
12/30/12 - 1/6/13
1/20/13 - 1/27/13
4/14/13 - 4/21/13
4/28/13 - 5/5/13
5/26/13 - 6/2/13
6/30/13 - 7/7/13
7/28/13 - 8/4/13
10/13/13 - 10/20/13
10/27/13 - 11/3/13
2/23/14 - 3/2/14
5/18/14 - 5/25/14
6/1/14 - 6/8/14
6/15/14 - 6/22/14
10/19/14 - 10/26/14
10/26/14 - 11/2/14
11/2/14 - 11/9/14
11/9/14 - 11/16/14
12/7/14 - 12/14/14
12/14/14 - 12/21/14
3/15/15 - 3/22/15
3/22/15 - 3/29/15
5/3/15 - 5/10/15
5/17/15 - 5/24/15
5/24/15 - 5/31/15
5/31/15 - 6/7/15
6/21/15 - 6/28/15
7/26/15 - 8/2/15
8/2/15 - 8/9/15
9/6/15 - 9/13/15
11/15/15 - 11/22/15
1/24/16 - 1/31/16
1/31/16 - 2/7/16
3/20/16 - 3/27/16
5/8/16 - 5/15/16
6/5/16 - 6/12/16
6/12/16 - 6/19/16
4/16/17 - 4/23/17
4/30/17 - 5/7/17
5/7/17 - 5/14/17
6/4/17 - 6/11/17