<body>
Friday, April 29, 2011 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Dior Seminar -
Taipei Day 3 & 4.

This gonna be the last post of my Taiwan trip.
Yeah I've been dragging a few days as I'm back to my work and its really busy.
Not much time to sort out those pictures.

Well okay. So on the 3rd day, we had a hard core training.
Which makes me really super sleepy. Have been taking sour plum during my training..
To keep myself awake. Hahaha.
Went back to our room at 4.30pm to get change and prepare for our ga-la dinner.

How should I describe that night?
Havoc.
Red wine with music and dance.

Woke up pretty early on the following morning.
To have buffet breakfast ALONE.
Decided to head over to Xi Men Ding and Shi Lin in the morning as I wanted to get Tai yang ping.
Which is their traditional popular biscuit.
Rush back to hotel to get our luggage and took that mini bus to Tao yuan airport.

Once again, transit in Hong Kong airport then Singapore.
Yes I know Beibi you waited for an hour.
Hahahaa. Yeah! My darling came to pick me up at the airport.
Heehee.




 Messy room on the 3rd day.


 Dont you think she really got the 'celebrity' look?
Once again, this is my room mate Amy.




 Just look at my eye bag. Win liao lo.
Insufficient of sleep for the past few days.
Waking up early and turning in late :(

(I've recover from eye bag when I'm back in Singapore. I've got enough of rest already!)
 During training.




 Dominic - the trainer. And I heard its really hard to get him to give us training.






 Second part of the training is by Rachael.
Sleepyyyyy.

 Getting ready for our dinner.
I look really sleepy I know :(






 Our dress code: Miss Dior Cherie (pink, beige, bow, ribbon)
And this are our Singapore team.

 New Mummy, Shirley!
 Our boss loveeee pretty girl. Hahahahaha!


 South East Asia team.
(Singapore, Malaysia, Thai, Phili, Indo)












 My number tag, 001!

 My lovely codi who has a son, same age as me.
She treats me like her daughter la. Heehee.


 All the trainers + bosses.

 And my beloved trainer.
I still love her no matter how tanned she gets. Lol







 Brought my Miumiu to Taiwan :)
Specially for the dinner.










 Oh yea, our picture was shown on the screen. Taken by our photographer.


 Japan team wasn't able to join us because of their current country situation.
So bosses were taking pictures and sending it over to Japan.

 The craziest of the night- Korean girls.

 "If only these Dior bags belongs to ME!!!"
HAHAHAHA.
 Djs of the night.


 Ah Ba Shou and boss. LOL




 The Queen.
The biggest of all.







 Her chair dance. Lol


 Madness. HAHAHAA












 OMG nice....


 The drunkurd
 Super talented Korean BA.
She can speak korean, english, chinese, japanese.
She's with Dior for 10yrs.

 On the 4th day morning..
We took their MRT! With only my 2 colleagues and my codi :)



 This token is their standard ticket.




 This is their tradition. Stand clear to the RIGHT.
Singapore is LEFT.
 So fresh and nice!! Awwwww.
 I will be back again.
Wait for me.
 Heading back to Singapore.
 Hello Kitty muchi for Serene.
 Disney Land shop in Hong Kong airport.
The price of a pen cost abt $9 sing dollars?


 BEIBI!!!!!!!! :D
(yup, he is complaining abt my heavy stuffs)
Its really an pleasant trip to Taipei.
Thank you so much Rachael for fighting the chance for me.
Thank you Dior for forking out the money for our trip.
Heehee.


♥Newer Posts♥ ----- ♥Home♥ ----- ♥Older Posts♥
♥Emmie

"I'm kinda amazed and impressed by myself.
But then again,
I should be amazed and impressed that I actually found one that allow me to be more than what I am."
~Jinn Quek


Instagram: @oeneimme

Contact
Email: Emmie.neo@gmail.com
My Facebook
Kaypoh(s)

Advertisment

My life
♥SereneTan
♥StellaYeo

Traffic Feedjit

Back to my past
1/3/10 - 1/10/10
1/10/10 - 1/17/10
1/17/10 - 1/24/10
1/24/10 - 1/31/10
1/31/10 - 2/7/10
2/7/10 - 2/14/10
2/14/10 - 2/21/10
2/21/10 - 2/28/10
2/28/10 - 3/7/10
3/7/10 - 3/14/10
3/14/10 - 3/21/10
3/21/10 - 3/28/10
3/28/10 - 4/4/10
4/4/10 - 4/11/10
4/11/10 - 4/18/10
4/18/10 - 4/25/10
4/25/10 - 5/2/10
5/2/10 - 5/9/10
5/9/10 - 5/16/10
5/16/10 - 5/23/10
5/23/10 - 5/30/10
5/30/10 - 6/6/10
6/6/10 - 6/13/10
6/13/10 - 6/20/10
6/20/10 - 6/27/10
6/27/10 - 7/4/10
7/4/10 - 7/11/10
7/11/10 - 7/18/10
7/18/10 - 7/25/10
7/25/10 - 8/1/10
8/1/10 - 8/8/10
8/8/10 - 8/15/10
8/15/10 - 8/22/10
8/22/10 - 8/29/10
8/29/10 - 9/5/10
9/5/10 - 9/12/10
9/12/10 - 9/19/10
9/19/10 - 9/26/10
9/26/10 - 10/3/10
10/3/10 - 10/10/10
10/10/10 - 10/17/10
10/17/10 - 10/24/10
10/24/10 - 10/31/10
10/31/10 - 11/7/10
11/7/10 - 11/14/10
11/14/10 - 11/21/10
11/21/10 - 11/28/10
11/28/10 - 12/5/10
12/5/10 - 12/12/10
12/12/10 - 12/19/10
12/19/10 - 12/26/10
12/26/10 - 1/2/11
1/2/11 - 1/9/11
1/9/11 - 1/16/11
1/16/11 - 1/23/11
1/23/11 - 1/30/11
1/30/11 - 2/6/11
2/13/11 - 2/20/11
2/20/11 - 2/27/11
2/27/11 - 3/6/11
3/6/11 - 3/13/11
3/13/11 - 3/20/11
3/20/11 - 3/27/11
3/27/11 - 4/3/11
4/3/11 - 4/10/11
4/10/11 - 4/17/11
4/17/11 - 4/24/11
4/24/11 - 5/1/11
5/1/11 - 5/8/11
5/8/11 - 5/15/11
5/15/11 - 5/22/11
5/22/11 - 5/29/11
5/29/11 - 6/5/11
6/5/11 - 6/12/11
6/12/11 - 6/19/11
6/19/11 - 6/26/11
6/26/11 - 7/3/11
7/3/11 - 7/10/11
7/10/11 - 7/17/11
7/17/11 - 7/24/11
7/24/11 - 7/31/11
7/31/11 - 8/7/11
8/7/11 - 8/14/11
8/14/11 - 8/21/11
8/21/11 - 8/28/11
8/28/11 - 9/4/11
9/4/11 - 9/11/11
9/11/11 - 9/18/11
9/18/11 - 9/25/11
9/25/11 - 10/2/11
10/2/11 - 10/9/11
10/9/11 - 10/16/11
10/16/11 - 10/23/11
10/23/11 - 10/30/11
10/30/11 - 11/6/11
11/6/11 - 11/13/11
11/13/11 - 11/20/11
11/20/11 - 11/27/11
11/27/11 - 12/4/11
12/4/11 - 12/11/11
12/11/11 - 12/18/11
12/18/11 - 12/25/11
12/25/11 - 1/1/12
1/1/12 - 1/8/12
1/15/12 - 1/22/12
1/22/12 - 1/29/12
2/5/12 - 2/12/12
2/12/12 - 2/19/12
2/19/12 - 2/26/12
2/26/12 - 3/4/12
3/4/12 - 3/11/12
3/11/12 - 3/18/12
3/18/12 - 3/25/12
3/25/12 - 4/1/12
4/1/12 - 4/8/12
4/22/12 - 4/29/12
4/29/12 - 5/6/12
5/13/12 - 5/20/12
5/20/12 - 5/27/12
5/27/12 - 6/3/12
6/3/12 - 6/10/12
6/10/12 - 6/17/12
6/17/12 - 6/24/12
6/24/12 - 7/1/12
7/15/12 - 7/22/12
7/29/12 - 8/5/12
8/5/12 - 8/12/12
8/12/12 - 8/19/12
8/19/12 - 8/26/12
8/26/12 - 9/2/12
9/2/12 - 9/9/12
9/30/12 - 10/7/12
10/7/12 - 10/14/12
10/21/12 - 10/28/12
10/28/12 - 11/4/12
11/4/12 - 11/11/12
11/11/12 - 11/18/12
12/9/12 - 12/16/12
12/16/12 - 12/23/12
12/30/12 - 1/6/13
1/20/13 - 1/27/13
4/14/13 - 4/21/13
4/28/13 - 5/5/13
5/26/13 - 6/2/13
6/30/13 - 7/7/13
7/28/13 - 8/4/13
10/13/13 - 10/20/13
10/27/13 - 11/3/13
2/23/14 - 3/2/14
5/18/14 - 5/25/14
6/1/14 - 6/8/14
6/15/14 - 6/22/14
10/19/14 - 10/26/14
10/26/14 - 11/2/14
11/2/14 - 11/9/14
11/9/14 - 11/16/14
12/7/14 - 12/14/14
12/14/14 - 12/21/14
3/15/15 - 3/22/15
3/22/15 - 3/29/15
5/3/15 - 5/10/15
5/17/15 - 5/24/15
5/24/15 - 5/31/15
5/31/15 - 6/7/15
6/21/15 - 6/28/15
7/26/15 - 8/2/15
8/2/15 - 8/9/15
9/6/15 - 9/13/15
11/15/15 - 11/22/15
1/24/16 - 1/31/16
1/31/16 - 2/7/16
3/20/16 - 3/27/16
5/8/16 - 5/15/16
6/5/16 - 6/12/16
6/12/16 - 6/19/16
4/16/17 - 4/23/17
4/30/17 - 5/7/17
5/7/17 - 5/14/17
6/4/17 - 6/11/17