<body>
Friday, October 7, 2011 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Lovin'


Imma happy Girl!
Went to get a birthday gift for myself yesterday at Taka.
Heehee.
8 more hrs! And I'm turning 19~ ^^

Rushing out to meet Beibi for advance birthday celebration.
Ciao~








Mummy love you oh..


Tuesday, October 4, 2011 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Day 3 and 4 at Bkk.



Oh shit. I'm trying so hard to recall what did we do on our day 3 at Bkk.
Hahahaa. Bad memory.
Okay so I go through the pictures and if I'm not wrong we headed to Platinum mall.
(You can never finish the entire mall in one day man)
That was during the noon. Bump into Weiting outside of the mall.
Wow that day was terrible. Jiejie & I bought so so so many stuff!

Because it was raining when we abt to leave our hotel, therefore we took a taxi to pick up Serene.
Then headed over to Platinum mall to shop for the last 3 levels of shops!
We ended up carrying a super big plastic bag back to the hotel.
 Serene followed us back to put down some stuff first then we went to MBK.
Was looking for this shop call Boots which is similar to our Watsons.
Jiejie wanted to get their hand cream so badly!
Bought 2 big luggage as well.

During night time, headed over to Chinatown! Finally man.
To buy their local food and try out their bird nest :/
Pathetic us. LOL
Foot massage after sending Serene back to her hotel.
Oh! We sang a birthday song for her in the lift when its 11pm(Sg 12am)
Heehee.

On the v last day is when Jiejie and I headed to Plaza 29 to do our nails.
Took a taxi to airport at 5pm though departing at 7.40pm.
Sadly.. our flight delayed. Lousy shit. Delayed for 2hrs. And we just kept rotting in the airport.
The worse part is where the smoking room is freaking far.

Touch down at Sg at 1.10am.
Jiejie look so happy to see Ahbao came to pick her up!
I emo alone lo..... :/


Missed our these pics taken on the 2nd day :)
This lady simply put 2 puppy in a basket and place it on the table.
So adorable! Bought Bebe's clothe & collar from her. Heehee



Drinking milk :p

SO TINY AND CUTE RIGHT!!!!! OMGGGGGGG
Smaller than my head! LOL
FYI, Shih Tzu is the baby. Chiwawa is the Mummy.
So I think the Dad should be a Shih Tzu la.
Weird combi though.

So these are the 3rd day pictures!




LOLOLOLOL

Raining so heavily :(


Our loots :/ Scary?









Heading to airport lo!
Dressed up until sui sui cause I thought someone coming to pick me up....















Our last tom yam koong before returning back to Sg.

:)
Singapore!







I think my baby girl misses me so much!
When I reached home she went crazy. Kept barking and wanting for hugs.
Heehee




Sunday, October 2, 2011 - ♥Jinnesis xx

Day 2 at Bkk.



(Scroll down for Day1)
I notice I took more picture of the streets, malls rather than picture of myself.
Most of the time I carried my DSLR on my neck to capture precious moments in Bkk.
According to one of my working colleague, Glenn,
its okay to bring valuables with you as long it can be seen within your sight.
& yup, thanks Glenn! I listened to you to bring my DSLR out. I'm glad I did! Hees.

Had our morning buffet breakfast at level 10 - B-Ten Lounge.
We spent the entire day at Pratunam market. Because the market is so near to our hotel that,
we kept returning to the hotel to put our stuff :/
And like seriously. We scanned the entire market in few hrs & bought plenty of clothes/dresses!
I cant believe it. We are the real well-trained shoppers.

Meet up with Serene and her bf tgh with his auntie at their hotel.
Headed to Indra square during the night time. Rather boring though.

Anw, the weather in Bkk was kinda terrible.
You will soon realize I've tied up my hair most of the time. & I'm too lazy to put any make-up!
It was way too hot! Keep sweating.. You can really feel that its melting away~
Oh yea you know, we were busy shopping and walking around. Therefore we dont really bother taking pictures of ourselves.

There you go~


I'm all-ready!

Love this top so much! So comfortable & casual~
SGD4 nia if I'm not wrong. Cheap cheap right!
Hanna share with you guys my cui face pic.
Enjoying the aircon in the room~~ hahahaha










We do have a complimentary breakfast! So we shall skip this!




The morning Bkk!



My excited Jiejie.

Posing like a model only..

Her so called 'artistic' shot. LOL


Ear ring that she bought from Bkk.
SGD1! CHEAP CHEAP!


Super smelly alley we have to run pass every single day T.T

This is how the street look like at 12noon.
Heehee pink taxi! So chio.


Yup, majority of the Thai are with pretty tanned skin. Must be their weather la.
So terrible!

Look like Bugis street hor?

Slipper that we bought. SGD8 nia. Comfortable & cute.
Bought a pair for Serene too.


Tuktuk driver love to play the staring game~



Street food. Fish cake of smth..


Thai police.


On the 2nd day, we can totally understand their signage alr.
60Bahts, 3 pieces & above.
(If a single piece will be 80B or 100B.
I even met one of the sales girl tell me they dont sell single piece -.-)


Pork.


Spotted those lil kids who will always sit at the overhead bridge with a cup in front of them :(
Even adult do that.
Weiren & his chio auntie.
Serene bargaining price with the sales staff.
But auntie ignoring her LOL
*ehem. So sweet seh*





Okay thats all for the day 2! Stay tuned for day 3 and 4 :)


MUST TRY! in Bkk.
Mango sticky rice! ^^


MUST TRY! Cup noodle that you can get from their 7-11.
15Bahts only! SGD$0.50? LOL


MUST TRY! I dont know whats the name of it.
But its crispy & delicious!




♥Newer Posts♥ ----- ♥Home♥ ----- ♥Older Posts♥
♥Emmie

"I'm kinda amazed and impressed by myself.
But then again,
I should be amazed and impressed that I actually found one that allow me to be more than what I am."
~Jinn Quek


Instagram: @oeneimme

Contact
Email: Emmie.neo@gmail.com
My Facebook
Kaypoh(s)

Advertisment

My life
♥SereneTan
♥StellaYeo

Traffic Feedjit

Back to my past
1/3/10 - 1/10/10
1/10/10 - 1/17/10
1/17/10 - 1/24/10
1/24/10 - 1/31/10
1/31/10 - 2/7/10
2/7/10 - 2/14/10
2/14/10 - 2/21/10
2/21/10 - 2/28/10
2/28/10 - 3/7/10
3/7/10 - 3/14/10
3/14/10 - 3/21/10
3/21/10 - 3/28/10
3/28/10 - 4/4/10
4/4/10 - 4/11/10
4/11/10 - 4/18/10
4/18/10 - 4/25/10
4/25/10 - 5/2/10
5/2/10 - 5/9/10
5/9/10 - 5/16/10
5/16/10 - 5/23/10
5/23/10 - 5/30/10
5/30/10 - 6/6/10
6/6/10 - 6/13/10
6/13/10 - 6/20/10
6/20/10 - 6/27/10
6/27/10 - 7/4/10
7/4/10 - 7/11/10
7/11/10 - 7/18/10
7/18/10 - 7/25/10
7/25/10 - 8/1/10
8/1/10 - 8/8/10
8/8/10 - 8/15/10
8/15/10 - 8/22/10
8/22/10 - 8/29/10
8/29/10 - 9/5/10
9/5/10 - 9/12/10
9/12/10 - 9/19/10
9/19/10 - 9/26/10
9/26/10 - 10/3/10
10/3/10 - 10/10/10
10/10/10 - 10/17/10
10/17/10 - 10/24/10
10/24/10 - 10/31/10
10/31/10 - 11/7/10
11/7/10 - 11/14/10
11/14/10 - 11/21/10
11/21/10 - 11/28/10
11/28/10 - 12/5/10
12/5/10 - 12/12/10
12/12/10 - 12/19/10
12/19/10 - 12/26/10
12/26/10 - 1/2/11
1/2/11 - 1/9/11
1/9/11 - 1/16/11
1/16/11 - 1/23/11
1/23/11 - 1/30/11
1/30/11 - 2/6/11
2/13/11 - 2/20/11
2/20/11 - 2/27/11
2/27/11 - 3/6/11
3/6/11 - 3/13/11
3/13/11 - 3/20/11
3/20/11 - 3/27/11
3/27/11 - 4/3/11
4/3/11 - 4/10/11
4/10/11 - 4/17/11
4/17/11 - 4/24/11
4/24/11 - 5/1/11
5/1/11 - 5/8/11
5/8/11 - 5/15/11
5/15/11 - 5/22/11
5/22/11 - 5/29/11
5/29/11 - 6/5/11
6/5/11 - 6/12/11
6/12/11 - 6/19/11
6/19/11 - 6/26/11
6/26/11 - 7/3/11
7/3/11 - 7/10/11
7/10/11 - 7/17/11
7/17/11 - 7/24/11
7/24/11 - 7/31/11
7/31/11 - 8/7/11
8/7/11 - 8/14/11
8/14/11 - 8/21/11
8/21/11 - 8/28/11
8/28/11 - 9/4/11
9/4/11 - 9/11/11
9/11/11 - 9/18/11
9/18/11 - 9/25/11
9/25/11 - 10/2/11
10/2/11 - 10/9/11
10/9/11 - 10/16/11
10/16/11 - 10/23/11
10/23/11 - 10/30/11
10/30/11 - 11/6/11
11/6/11 - 11/13/11
11/13/11 - 11/20/11
11/20/11 - 11/27/11
11/27/11 - 12/4/11
12/4/11 - 12/11/11
12/11/11 - 12/18/11
12/18/11 - 12/25/11
12/25/11 - 1/1/12
1/1/12 - 1/8/12
1/15/12 - 1/22/12
1/22/12 - 1/29/12
2/5/12 - 2/12/12
2/12/12 - 2/19/12
2/19/12 - 2/26/12
2/26/12 - 3/4/12
3/4/12 - 3/11/12
3/11/12 - 3/18/12
3/18/12 - 3/25/12
3/25/12 - 4/1/12
4/1/12 - 4/8/12
4/22/12 - 4/29/12
4/29/12 - 5/6/12
5/13/12 - 5/20/12
5/20/12 - 5/27/12
5/27/12 - 6/3/12
6/3/12 - 6/10/12
6/10/12 - 6/17/12
6/17/12 - 6/24/12
6/24/12 - 7/1/12
7/15/12 - 7/22/12
7/29/12 - 8/5/12
8/5/12 - 8/12/12
8/12/12 - 8/19/12
8/19/12 - 8/26/12
8/26/12 - 9/2/12
9/2/12 - 9/9/12
9/30/12 - 10/7/12
10/7/12 - 10/14/12
10/21/12 - 10/28/12
10/28/12 - 11/4/12
11/4/12 - 11/11/12
11/11/12 - 11/18/12
12/9/12 - 12/16/12
12/16/12 - 12/23/12
12/30/12 - 1/6/13
1/20/13 - 1/27/13
4/14/13 - 4/21/13
4/28/13 - 5/5/13
5/26/13 - 6/2/13
6/30/13 - 7/7/13
7/28/13 - 8/4/13
10/13/13 - 10/20/13
10/27/13 - 11/3/13
2/23/14 - 3/2/14
5/18/14 - 5/25/14
6/1/14 - 6/8/14
6/15/14 - 6/22/14
10/19/14 - 10/26/14
10/26/14 - 11/2/14
11/2/14 - 11/9/14
11/9/14 - 11/16/14
12/7/14 - 12/14/14
12/14/14 - 12/21/14
3/15/15 - 3/22/15
3/22/15 - 3/29/15
5/3/15 - 5/10/15
5/17/15 - 5/24/15
5/24/15 - 5/31/15
5/31/15 - 6/7/15
6/21/15 - 6/28/15
7/26/15 - 8/2/15
8/2/15 - 8/9/15
9/6/15 - 9/13/15
11/15/15 - 11/22/15
1/24/16 - 1/31/16
1/31/16 - 2/7/16
3/20/16 - 3/27/16
5/8/16 - 5/15/16
6/5/16 - 6/12/16
6/12/16 - 6/19/16
4/16/17 - 4/23/17
4/30/17 - 5/7/17
5/7/17 - 5/14/17
6/4/17 - 6/11/17